TRUI MALTEN

 

THEATER

 

LIGHTING DESIGN

 
 
Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

NIE New International Encounter. Newly devised production, directed by Alex Byrne Coproduction between Cambridge Junction and The Tobacco Factory Bristol. Photography Claire Haigh

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

NIE New International Encounter. Newly devised production, directed by Alex Byrne Coproduction between Cambridge Junction and The Tobacco Factory Bristol. Photography Claire Haigh

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

NIE New International Encounter. Newly devised production, directed by Alex Byrne Coproduction between Cambridge Junction and The Tobacco Factory Bristol. Photography Claire Haigh

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

NIE New International Encounter. Newly devised production, directed by Alex Byrne Coproduction between Cambridge Junction and The Tobacco Factory Bristol. Photography Claire Haigh

The Glorious Tour

The Glorious Tour

Fly No Filter SIN Cru choreography & text Lucille Rococoa Tour 16/17 Photography: Scot Akoz

The Glorious Tour

The Glorious Tour

Fly No Filter SIN Cru choreography & text Lucille Rococoa Tour 16/17 Photography: Scot Akoz

The Glorious Tour

The Glorious Tour

Fly No Filter SIN Cru choreography & text Lucille Rococoa Tour 16/17 Photography: Scot Akoz

The Glorious Tour

The Glorious Tour

Fly No Filter SIN Cru choreography & text Lucille Rococoa Tour 16/17 Photography: Scot Akoz

DSCF5146

DSCF5146

Try out of the Poetry Jukebox by Adie Mueller Cambridge Junction

Apple 'n Spice

Apple 'n Spice

Dance project for small children by Krishna Zivraj-Nair, Sanskruti Dance Rich Mix London

Blackout

Blackout

by Davey Anderson director: Hester Chillingworth Cambridge Junction Young Company http://www.junction.co.uk/blackout-JYC Photo Claire Haigh

Blackout

Blackout

by Davey Anderson director: Hester Chillingworth Cambridge Junction Young Company http://www.junction.co.uk/blackout-JYC Photo Claire Haigh

Billy Elliot by Lee Hall & Elton John

Billy Elliot by Lee Hall & Elton John

Estonian production directed and choreographed by Teet Kask. Musical director Kaire Vilgats. Set Designer Maria Ducasse. Photo Laura Oks. Noortheater, Nordea Hall Tallinn.

Billy Elliot by Lee Hall &Elton John

Billy Elliot by Lee Hall &Elton John

Estonian production directed and choreographed by Teet Kask. Musical director Kaire Vilgats. Set Designer Maria Ducasse. Photo Laura Oks. Noortheater, Nordea Hall Tallinn.

Billy Elliot, Lee Hall & Elton John

Billy Elliot, Lee Hall & Elton John

Estonian production directed and choreographed by Teet Kask. Musical director Kaire Vilgats. Set Designer Maria Ducasse. Photo Laura Oks. Noortheater, Nordea Hall Tallinn.

Gilbert The Great

Gilbert The Great

by Jess Mack & Charley Alexander. Director Ruben Ortiz & Ian Alderman. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former A.C. Gilbert Toy Factory.

Gilbert The Great

Gilbert The Great

by Jess Mack & Charley Alexander. Director Ruben Ortiz & Ian Alderman. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former A.C. Gilbert Toy Factory.

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Director Rachel Alderman. Music Chrissy Gardner. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former warehouse of the Horowitz Fabric store.

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Director Rachel Alderman. Music Chrissy Gardner. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former warehouse of the Horowitz Fabric store.

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Director Rachel Alderman. Music Chrissy Gardner. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former warehouse of the Horowitz Fabric store.

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Freewheelers by Rachel Alderman

Director Rachel Alderman. Music Chrissy Gardner. A Broken Umbrella Theatre, New Haven CT. Side specific production in the former warehouse of the Horowitz Fabric store.

La Marche by Bernard Marie Koltes

La Marche by Bernard Marie Koltes

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set Francois Koltes. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Associazione Arlenika, Teatro Garibaldi, Palermo

La Marche by Bernard Marie Koltes

La Marche by Bernard Marie Koltes

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set Francois Koltes. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Associazione Arlenika, Teatro Garibaldi, Palermo

Staminalia by Valeria Patera

Staminalia by Valeria Patera

Created by Armando Massarenti, Valeria Patera and Elena Cattaneo. Music Francesco Rampichini. Video Valeria Spera. Coreography: Patrick King, Johan King Silverhult Images Davide d'Ortona. Estools Symposium, Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon

Femmina, Fuoco by Roberto Mussapi

Femmina, Fuoco by Roberto Mussapi

Starring Ornella Vanoni. Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio . Paintings Teresa Maresca. Video Andrea Montagnani. Magna Grecia Teatro Calabria.

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set Loris Giancola e Mirko Greco. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Compania Krypton. Starring Virginio Gazzolo

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set Loris Giancola e Mirko Greco. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Compania Krypton. Starring Virginio Gazzolo

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Antartide by Roberto Mussapi

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set Loris Giancola e Mirko Greco. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Compania Krypton. Starring Virginio Gazzolo

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Associazione Arlenika, Cantieri alla Zisa Palermo.

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Associazione Arlenika, Cantieri alla Zisa Palermo.

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Big Bang/In Care by Lina Prosa

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Associazione Arlenika, Cantieri alla Zisa Palermo.

Medea e la Luna by Corrado Alvaro

Medea e la Luna by Corrado Alvaro

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Original Music Peppe Voltarelli. Set Loris Giancola. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Video Andrea Montagnani. Sound Marco Grecomoro.

Panza, Crianza, Ricordanza

Panza, Crianza, Ricordanza

Written & performed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Compania Krypton.

Panza, Crianza, Ricordanza

Panza, Crianza, Ricordanza

Written & performed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Compania Krypton.

Il Trittico; 3 shorts by Beckett

Il Trittico; 3 shorts by Beckett

Compania Krypton. Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Set André Benaim. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Sound Andrea Nicoli.

Ubu C'e' by Alfred Jarry

Ubu C'e' by Alfred Jarry

based on Ubu Roi. Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Compania Krypton.

Ubu C’e  by Alfred Jarry.

Ubu C’e by Alfred Jarry.

based on Ubu Roi. Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Compania Krypton.

Uno, Nessuno, Centomila; Pirandello

Uno, Nessuno, Centomila; Pirandello

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Adaptation Giuseppe Manfredi. Set Giancarlo Cauteruccio/Loris Giancola. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Sound Lorenzo Battisti. Compagnia Krypton.

Uno, Nessuno, Centomila; Pirandello

Uno, Nessuno, Centomila; Pirandello

Director Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Adaptation Giuseppe Manfredi. Set Giancarlo Cauteruccio/Loris Giancola. Costumes Massimo Bevilacqua. Sound Lorenzo Battisti. Compagnia Krypton.

Io Darwin by Valeria Patera

Io Darwin by Valeria Patera

Director Valeria Patera Composer Franscesco Rampichini http://www.musikatelier.it Video Valeria Spera

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Director Jim Crawford. Set Trui Malten. Muhlenberg college, Allentown PA.

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Director Jim Crawford. Set Trui Malten. Muhlenberg college, Allentown PA.

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Director Jim Crawford. Set Trui Malten. Muhlenberg college, Allentown PA.

Love Letters by A. R. Gurney

Love Letters by A. R. Gurney

Starring Jill Eikenberry & Michael Tucker. Florence International Theatre Company.

Net Worth by Bari Hochwald

Net Worth by Bari Hochwald

Starring Bari Hochwald. Director Glenn Kelman. Florence International Theatre Company

Salami! Salami! by Bernard Vandal

Salami! Salami! by Bernard Vandal

Written and performed by Bernard Vandal

The Fantasticks, T Jones & H Schmidt

The Fantasticks, T Jones & H Schmidt

Director Bari Hochwald. Set Trui Malten. Musical Director James Grey. Photos Luca Fontanella. Florence International Theatre Company

The Fantasticks, T Jones & H Schmidt

The Fantasticks, T Jones & H Schmidt

Director Bari Hochwald. Set Trui Malten. Musical Director James Grey. Photos Luca Fontanella. Florence International Theatre Company

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

by Adonis and Franco Scaldati. Director: Matteo Bavero. Set and Costumes: Mela Dell'Erba. Napoli Teatro Festival Italia, Real Albergo dei Poveri, Napels.

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

by Adonis and Franco Scaldati. Director: Matteo Bavero. Set and Costumes: Mela Dell'Erba. Napoli Teatro Festival Italia, Real Albergo dei Poveri, Napels.

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

Alberi Adagiati Sulla Luce

by Adonis and Franco Scaldati. Director: Matteo Bavero. Set and Costumes: Mela Dell'Erba. Napoli Teatro Festival Italia, Real Albergo dei Poveri, Napels.

Butterfingers Angel, William Gibson

Butterfingers Angel, William Gibson

Director Bari Hochwald Musical Director James Grey Sets Trui Malten Costumes Marilu Sasso Florence International Theatre Company. Photos Luca Fontanella

Butterfingers Angel, William Gibson

Butterfingers Angel, William Gibson

Director Bari Hochwald Musical Director James Grey Sets Trui Malten Costumes Marilu Sasso Florence International Theatre Company. Photos Luca Fontanella

A stubborn Woman

A stubborn Woman

Director Bari Hochwald. Global Theatre Project, Florence. Set Design: Bich Vu

A Stubborn Woman by Stefano Massini.

A Stubborn Woman by Stefano Massini.

Director Bari Hochwald. Global Theatre Project, Florence. Set Design: Bich Vu

Betrayal by Harold Pinter

Betrayal by Harold Pinter

Director Stephen Rothman. Set Trui Malten. Photos Luca Fontanella. Florence International Theatre Company

Betrayal by Harold Pinter

Betrayal by Harold Pinter

Director Stephen Rothman. Set Trui Malten. Photos Luca Fontanella. Florence International Theatre Company

Agnes of God by John Pielmeier

Agnes of God by John Pielmeier

Director Aaron Craig. Set Trui Malten. Photos Luca Fontanella. Florence International Theatre Company.

Angels in America I by Tony Kushner

Angels in America I by Tony Kushner

The Millenium Approaches. Director Karen Kirkham Lordi. Pendragon Theater, Saranack Lake NY.

Angels in America II by Tony Kushner

Angels in America II by Tony Kushner

The Millenium Approaches. Director Karen Kirkham Lordi. Pendragon Theater, Saranack Lake NY.

Angels in America I by Tony Kushner

Angels in America I by Tony Kushner

The Millenium Approaches. Director Karen Kirkham Lordi. Pendragon Theater, Saranack Lake NY.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Our Shoes Are Red and Muhlenberg College. Director Devon Allen. Writer/Performer Keiko Yamamoto. Choreographer Susan Creitz.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Our Shoes Are Red and Muhlenberg College. Director Devon Allen. Writer/Performer Keiko Yamamoto. Choreographer Susan Creitz.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Our Shoes Are Red and Muhlenberg College. Director Devon Allen. Writer/Performer Keiko Yamamoto. Choreographer Susan Creitz.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Cave Theory by Keiko Yamamoto.

Our Shoes Are Red and Muhlenberg College. Director Devon Allen. Writer/Performer Keiko Yamamoto. Choreographer Susan Creitz.

The Kafka Project

The Kafka Project

Conceived & directed by Devon Allen. Our Shoes Are Red & Muhlenberg College.

The Kafka Project

The Kafka Project

Conceived & directed by Devon Allen. Our Shoes Are Red & Muhlenberg College.

Staminalia by Valeria Patera

Created by Armando Massarenti, Valeria Patera and Elena Cattaneo. Music Francesco Rampichini. Video Valeria Spera. Coreography: Patrick King, Johan King Silverhult Images Davide d'Ortona. Estools Symposium, Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon

Go to link